South Summit XC

South Summit Cross Country

August 23, 2017


Timing and Results by Kilometers Sports Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Girls

O’All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 86 Allen Sabrina 4-Grantsville 22:12.8 7:10/M SR
2 2 601 Limburg Lyndee 4-Grantsville 23:31.0 7:35/M JR
3 3 658 Ericka Perry 5-Morgan 24:08.9 7:47/M FR
4 4 659 Ashlynn Dawson 5-Morgan 24:37.0 7:56/M FR
5 5 81 Madi Tartaro 2-Judge Memorial 25:13.3 8:08/M SO
6 6 58 Madelyn Bossarte 2-Judge Memorial 25:13.3 8:08/M SO
7 7 76 Allison Ryan 2-Judge Memorial 25:13.4 8:08/M JR
8 8 67 Isabella Jones 2-Judge Memorial 25:13.5 8:08/M SO
9 9 84 Cheryl Winters 2-Judge Memorial 25:13.6 8:08/M SR
10 10 87 Barker Rachel 4-Grantsville 26:02.4 8:24/M JR
11 11 99 Lear Makayla 4-Grantsville 26:11.7 8:27/M SO
12 12 615 Schoenfeld Lydia 4-Grantsville 26:17.2 8:29/M SO
13 13 661 Aubree Adams 5-Morgan 26:35.7 8:35/M FR
14 14 662 Kimberly Brit 5-Morgan 27:01.9 8:43/M FR
15 15 660 Adalynn Sheffield 5-Morgan 27:05.8 8:44/M FR
16 16 607 Palmer Lindsey 4-Grantsville 27:55.8 9:00/M FR
17 17 98 Kurtz Sarah 4-Grantsville 28:16.5 9:07/M JR
18 (< 5) 676 Isabel Oakeson 6-Summit Academy 29:35.5 9:33/M SO
19 18 80 Abbey Storms 2-Judge Memorial 29:38.3 9:34/M SO
20 (< 5) 674 Hanna Merrill 6-Summit Academy 29:52.2 9:38/M SO
21 19 69 Emily Malouf 2-Judge Memorial 30:49.4 9:56/M SO
22 (< 5) 51 Katie Lewis 1-South Summit 34:10.6 11:01/M JR
23 (< 5) 44 Callie Woolstenhulme 1-South Summit 34:19.9 11:04/M FR
24 (< 5) 43 Katelyn Simmons 1-South Summit 34:29.7 11:07/M FR
25 (< 5) 53 Jillian Tillett 1-South Summit 38:27.8 12:24/M JR

Overall Finish List – Girls

Junior Varsity Girls

O’All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 665 Elaina Halls 5-Morgan 28:22.0 9:09/M FR
2 2 88 Beacham Kenadi 4-Grantsville 28:29.4 9:11/M JR
3 (< 5) 68 Abigayle Kendell 2-Judge Memorial 29:38.3 9:34/M SO
4 3 613 Riches Lindsay 4-Grantsville 30:49.3 9:56/M JR
5 (< 5) 65 Kaya Heideman 2-Judge Memorial 30:49.4 9:56/M SO
6 4 668 Madi Myers 5-Morgan 30:51.4 9:57/M FR
7 (< 5) 57 Sierra Bieling 2-Judge Memorial 31:22.1 10:07/M SO
8 (< 5) 82 Noami Tebben 2-Judge Memorial 31:30.5 10:10/M FR
9 5 671 Corinne Wilkinson 5-Morgan 33:25.9 10:47/M FR
10 6 666 Shelby Lyman 5-Morgan 33:29.7 10:48/M FR
11 7 604 Moore Savannah 4-Grantsville 33:48.9 10:54/M SO
12 8 622 Wexels Reagan 4-Grantsville 33:51.7 10:55/M FR
13 9 95 Fuentes Acelyn 4-Grantsville 35:23.5 11:25/M FR
14 10 611 Richards Amy 4-Grantsville 37:14.7 12:01/M SO
15 11 664 Kallie Croft 5-Morgan 38:22.7 12:23/M FR
16 12 610 Porter Annie 4-Grantsville 41:30.3 13:23/M JR

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Boys

O’All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 629 Carson Wilkins 5-Morgan 17:51.1 5:45/M FR
2 2 625 Whitworth Porter 4-Grantsville 18:08.0 5:51/M SO
3 3 89 Beckett Seth 4-Grantsville 18:35.9 6:00/M JR
4 4 631 Jackson Avery 5-Morgan 18:58.0 6:07/M FR
5 5 627 Wilson Jase 4-Grantsville 19:21.0 6:15/M SR
6 6 623 Wheeler Jordan 4-Grantsville 19:28.9 6:17/M SO
7 7 633 Benaiah Everhart 5-Morgan 19:31.8 6:18/M FR
8 8 630 Kaleb Bowles 5-Morgan 19:56.1 6:26/M FR
9 9 632 Mason Ralls 5-Morgan 19:57.1 6:26/M FR
10 10 626 Williams Caden 4-Grantsville 20:03.6 6:28/M SO
11 11 634 Ford Porter 5-Morgan 20:21.6 6:34/M FR
12 12 684 Marcus Tolman 6-Summit Academy 20:30.1 6:37/M JR
13 13 602 Linares Owen 4-Grantsville 20:30.4 6:37/M SO
14 14 635 Max Dicou 5-Morgan 20:35.9 6:38/M FR
15 15 56 Jonathan Barnhart 2-Judge Memorial 20:42.0 6:41/M SO
16 16 60 Max Brown 2-Judge Memorial 21:00.7 6:46/M SO
17 17 71 Sean Parent 2-Judge Memorial 21:09.1 6:49/M JR
18 18 621 Wexels Cameron 4-Grantsville 21:42.2 7:00/M SR
19 19 75 Anthony Robinson 2-Judge Memorial 21:48.3 7:02/M SR
20 20 678 Brooks Andreason 6-Summit Academy 21:51.3 7:03/M JR
21 21 66 Porter Hill 2-Judge Memorial 22:03.5 7:07/M FR
22 22 63 Christopher Clyne 2-Judge Memorial 22:04.6 7:07/M JR
23 23 682 Josh Green 6-Summit Academy 25:15.5 8:09/M JR
24 24 686 Aidan Wolcott 6-Summit Academy 25:35.0 8:15/M SR
25 25 680 Caleb Brown 6-Summit Academy 30:02.5 9:41/M SO

Overall Finish List – Boys

Junior Varsity Boys

O’All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 636 Connor Matthews 5-Morgan 20:58.8 6:46/M FR
2 2 619 Teggins Wyatt 4-Grantsville 21:12.5 6:50/M SO
3 3 637 Cade Peterson 5-Morgan 21:41.4 7:00/M FR
4 4 616 Steere Cameron 4-Grantsville 21:51.6 7:03/M JR
5 5 638 Sam Allen 5-Morgan 22:00.2 7:06/M FR
6 6 650 Andrew Roundy 5-Morgan 22:02.9 7:06/M FR
7 7 609 Porter Peter 4-Grantsville 22:18.2 7:12/M SR
8 8 62 Luke Chamberlain 2-Judge Memorial 22:18.6 7:12/M SR
9 9 46 Koven Card 1-South Summit 22:22.4 7:13/M JR
10 10 100 Limburg James 4-Grantsville 22:27.0 7:15/M FR
11 11 651 Carson Skidmore 5-Morgan 22:28.3 7:15/M FR
12 12 641 Cameron Brooks 5-Morgan 22:42.9 7:19/M FR
13 13 64 Michael Eggert 2-Judge Memorial 22:45.9 7:20/M SO
14 14 606 Mower Alex 4-Grantsville 22:47.0 7:21/M JR
15 15 73 Zachary Petrogeorge 2-Judge Memorial 22:54.7 7:23/M FR
16 16 96 Hunt Wilson 4-Grantsville 23:07.5 7:27/M SO
17 17 643 Hayden Haywood 5-Morgan 23:11.4 7:29/M FR
18 (&gt 7) 652 Caden Smith 5-Morgan 23:25.8 7:33/M FR
19 18 54 Stuart Card 1-South Summit 23:31.2 7:35/M SO
20 19 331 Christian Vasavez 2-Judge Memorial 23:39.0 7:38/M FR
21 20 85 Oscar Young 2-Judge Memorial 23:39.4 7:38/M FR
22 21 97 Kurtz Peter 4-Grantsville 23:43.1 7:39/M SR
23 22 50 Brevin Riehl 1-South Summit 23:44.2 7:39/M SR
24 (&gt 7) 92 Day Jacob 4-Grantsville 23:44.5 7:39/M FR
25 23 70 Gabe Sloan 2-Judge Memorial 23:47.1 7:40/M FR
26 (&gt 7) 640 Braden Barker 5-Morgan 23:49.6 7:41/M FR
27 (&gt 7) 620 Webb Gavin 4-Grantsville 23:53.1 7:42/M SR
28 (&gt 7) 656 Jacob Wilkinson 5-Morgan 23:55.0 7:43/M FR
29 (&gt 7) 655 Seth Wilkinson 5-Morgan 24:05.7 7:46/M FR
30 (&gt 7) 644 Broc Matthews 5-Morgan 24:19.6 7:51/M FR
31 (&gt 7) 628 Wright Tanner 4-Grantsville 24:34.0 7:55/M SO
32 24 74 Billy Riley 2-Judge Memorial 24:34.3 7:55/M SR
33 (&gt 7) 647 Jacob Pincock 5-Morgan 25:00.1 8:04/M FR
34 (&gt 7) 639 Dakota Carter 5-Morgan 25:02.6 8:05/M FR
35 (&gt 7) 59 Carson Brashear 2-Judge Memorial 25:10.4 8:07/M FR
36 (&gt 7) 61 Mark Brunetti 2-Judge Memorial 25:19.4 8:10/M SR
37 (&gt 7) 617 Steere Colton 4-Grantsville 25:19.6 8:10/M FR
38 (&gt 7) 690 Seth Smurthwaite 4-Grantsville 25:34.8 8:15/M JR
39 (&gt 7) 642 Nick Brown 5-Morgan 25:37.8 8:16/M FR
40 (&gt 7) 645 Michael McClellan 5-Morgan 25:39.5 8:16/M FR
41 (&gt 7) 648 Jackson Plyer 5-Morgan 26:04.5 8:25/M FR
42 (&gt 7) 93 Didericksen Bryton 4-Grantsville 26:04.6 8:25/M SO
43 (&gt 7) 94 Favero Kagun 4-Grantsville 26:10.6 8:26/M FR
44 (&gt 7) 646 Nick Neilsen 5-Morgan 26:31.3 8:33/M FR
45 (&gt 7) 624 Whiting Mark 4-Grantsville 26:36.0 8:35/M SR
46 (&gt 7) 83 Cooper Williford 2-Judge Memorial 26:41.2 8:36/M SO
47 (&gt 7) 605 Mouritsen Caleb 4-Grantsville 27:20.7 8:49/M JR
48 25 49 Jared Leary 1-South Summit 27:21.0 8:49/M JR
49 (&gt 7) 608 Payne Kaydon 4-Grantsville 27:45.2 8:57/M SO
50 (&gt 7) 603 Merrill Brock 4-Grantsville 27:53.2 9:00/M FR
51 26 55 Sam Galati 1-South Summit 27:56.7 9:01/M SO
52 (&gt 7) 691 Ethan Smurthwaite 4-Grantsville 27:57.4 9:01/M JR
53 (&gt 7) 612 Richardson Ross 4-Grantsville 27:58.5 9:01/M FR
54 (&gt 7) 653 Dexter Ward 5-Morgan 29:03.7 9:22/M FR
55 (&gt 7) 649 Matt Roundy 5-Morgan 29:04.9 9:23/M FR
56 27 47 Keaton Crandall 1-South Summit 30:09.1 9:44/M JR
57 (&gt 7) 77 Roman Scarcelli 2-Judge Memorial 31:19.3 10:06/M SO
58 (&gt 7) 618 Tate Cameron 4-Grantsville 32:47.1 10:35/M SR
59 (&gt 7) 79 Matthew Snyder 2-Judge Memorial 33:01.4 10:39/M JR
60 (&gt 7) 91 Davis Tanner 4-Grantsville 34:21.3 11:05/M SO
61 (&gt 7) 614 Saari Jaden 4-Grantsville 38:12.1 12:19/M SO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *